Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

nu.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for nu.nl below:

 

Add review

nu.nl


 

 

nu.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: nu.nl

Google Index:
View nu.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View nu.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View nu.nl Bing Links
History:
View nu.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  nu.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  49,715
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  27,713
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  28,648
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $69,667.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
81.42%
Referral:
1.72%
Search:
13.72%
Social:
3.14%
Paid:
0%

Analysis

Where do visitors go on nu.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nu.nl
99.78%99.88%3.09
media.nu.nl
0.27%0.10%1.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  523
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

nu.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 88.1%88.5%24
Belgium 2.2%1.4%764
United States 1.3%1.3%28612
Italy 1.2%2.7%3774
Spain 0.9%0.8%5793
Germany 0.8%0.7%11754
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%9923
France 0.6%0.5%12762

nu.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
72
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
50
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on nu.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nu.nl
99.78%99.88%3.09
media.nu.nl
0.27%0.10%1.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 398,179$2,026.73
United States 5,849$67.09
Italy 12,148$42.40
Belgium 6,299$31.05
United Kingdom 3,149$19.62
Germany 3,149$15.21
France 2,250$10.57
Spain 3,599$4.00

www.nu.nl visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL A 174.129.25.170 60 MX nu-nl.mail.protection.outlook.com 3510 SOA 3510 Mname ns01.sanomaservices.nl Rname hostmaster.nu.nl Serial Number 2016090702 Refresh 14400 Retry 1800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 3510 TXT 3510 TXT 3510 NS ns01.sanomaservices.nl 3295 NS ns02.sanomaservices.com 3295 NS ns03.sanomaservices.net 3295

 

nu.nl review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$377.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,310.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$137,614.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
73,913
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,217,386
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
26,978,193

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 67,690$344.54
United States 1,053$12.08
Italy 2,065$7.21
Germany 913$4.41
Belgium 756$3.73
United Kingdom 504$3.14
France 247$1.16
Spain 684$0.76

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?